Trench Team Part VII

August 12/13 Team Event (2 Male / 2 Female)

Register here – https://boxtribetracker.com/2041/reg/

An email will be sent to your team captain with further instructions once you register

Cost is $260 per Team
Late Registration starts July 25 (Price goes up to $340)
Free TShirt for all Competitors
Top 3 Teams will Receive Cash Prizes

email trenchthrowdown@gmail.com with any questions.

Wods to be released shortly

– must be at least 16 years old with Parent waiver to participate

Advertisements

Trench VI – Team Event

October 8/9 Team Event (2 Male / 2 Female)

Register here – https://boxtribetracker.com/1642/reg/

Cost is $260 per Team
Late Registration starts September 10 (Price goes up to $340)
Free TShirt for all Competitors
Top 3 Teams will Receive Cash Prizes

email trenchthrowdown@gmail.com with any questions.

Wods to be released shortly

Good luck! Come out and continue to test your fitness!!

Check it out:

Trench V – Results

Congratulations to all the athletes who competed in Trench V.

Results
Mens RX
1. Salvi Villanueva (Tribe Marianas)
2. Mike James (CFLS)
3. Gabe Martinez (Unified Crossfit)

Womens RX
1. Estella Blas (Chamorri Crossfit)
2. Ayn Charfauros (Chamorri Crossfit)
3. Erica Camacho (Unified Crossfit)

Mens Scaled
1. Nicko Inocencio (Crossfit Hita)
2. Dylan Nowlin (Crossfit Andersen)
3. Emerson Reyes (Crossfit Andersen)

Womens Scaled
1. Ju Park (Chamorri Crossfit)
2. Allie Carlos (CFLS)
3. Dayana Calma (Chamorri Crossfit)

Please check the leaderboard for full results
https://www.boxtribetracker.com/1436/leaderboard/#

– NOTE – Team Event scheduled for Oct 8/9 2016

Trench 4 in the books

Trench 4 is in the books. After two days of competition, the results are in:

Men
1. Alex Johnson – Crossfit Hita
2. Salvi Villanueva – GetFit CNMI
3. Mike James – Crossfit Latte Stone
4. Carlos Sheiloh – Crossfit Andersen
5. Randy Mendiola – Crossfit Gof Metgot

Women
1. Lindsay Summerhays – Crossfit Gof Metgot
2. Reena Catalina – Crossfit Latte Stone
3. Nevin Yazici – Chamorri Crossfit
4. Desiree Bustos – Crossfit Andersen
5. Lauren Lafossee – Crossfit Andersen

For complete results, visit this link http://wodwin.com/ranking-classic/individuals/30-trench-throwdown-tamuning?category=88

A big thank you to Madfitter, Llamas with Barbells, FitAid, Batskin, and all the support members for making this happen. We hope to see you back in April for the next one.

Update – Day 2 Heats

HEAT 1 – Women
Last First Affiliate Category
Dotson Sarah
Olivares Irish
Garcia Allyn
Lee Sue
Madden Krystal
Camacho Erica
Engel Emily

HEAT 2 – Men
Last First Affiliate Category
Bejerana Justin
Reyes Joey 25 0
Manglona Napu 7
Villanueva Christian 7
Rance Carlito 6
Ley Jacob 5
Tudela Joey

HEAT 3 – Women
Last First Affiliate Category
Eddy Rose
Terlaje Tiara
Navarro Brit
Harkness Nicole
Crisostomo Taylor
Catalina Reena
Ryan Kris

HEAT 4- Men
Last First Affiliate Category
Dacanay Benny
Walker Dana
Pascual Earl
Derusha Donny
Aranda Harold
Chargualaf Francis
Cortez Sonny

HEAT 5 – Women
Last First Affiliate Category
Worrel Brandy
Bustos Desiree
Summerhays Lindsay
Newton Sarah
Laffosse Lauren
Yazici Nevin

HEAT 6 – Men
Last First Affiliate Category
Barretto Caleb
Weiman Grant
Lombard Gabe
Mendiola Randy
Lloyd Wes
Gomez Fariht

HEAT 7 – Men
Last First Affiliate Category
Coghill Michael
James Mike
Villanueva Salvi
Sheiloh Carlos
Johnson Alex

Scores Update

http://wodwin.com/ranking/individuals/30-trench-throwdown-tamuning?category=88